P3D V5 HF2 KSFO with Default Ground

Official Support Forum
Post Reply
san009
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Jul 01, 2020 3:44 am
Reputation: 0
Germany

P3D V5 HF2 KSFO with Default Ground

Post by san009 » Wed Jul 01, 2020 3:47 am

Hello all.I have ORBX NCA and BASE
I have OFF this three files :ADEX_FTX_NCA_KSFO_San_Francisco_Intl_CVX.bgl
ADEX_FTX_NCA_KSFO_San_Francisco_Intl.bgl
ADE_FTX_NCA_KSFO_elevation_adjustment.bgl

But I can still see the default ground of KSFO.How could i do to solve it?

User avatar
SammyH
Posts: 1597
Joined: Sun Jul 20, 2014 7:12 am
Reputation: 97
Location: NAS Whidbey Island, WA
United States of America

Re: P3D V5 HF2 KSFO with Default Ground

Post by SammyH » Wed Jul 01, 2020 10:35 am

Try running the Flightbeam Troubleshooter within the Flightbeam Manager to locate the remaining files.

There should be more than that.
Sammy Holmes
Flightbeam Staff

i7-8700K Coffee Lake 4.80GHz - EVGA GTX 1080ti SC2 - 32GB G.SKILL Ripjaws V Series (4x8GB) - GIGABYTE Z370 AORUS Gaming 7 - EVGA 80+ Gold 1000 Watt PSU - Windows 10 Pro - Thermaltake Liquid Cooling - 1TB SSD - P3Dv4.5

mznidar
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Feb 23, 2020 7:24 am
Reputation: 0
Slovenia

Re: P3D V5 HF2 KSFO with Default Ground

Post by mznidar » Sat Sep 05, 2020 11:17 am

Hello, I have the same problem. I tried to find how to fix it but I can't find any solution.

Thank you in advance,

Kind Regards,
Miha

User avatar
SammyH
Posts: 1597
Joined: Sun Jul 20, 2014 7:12 am
Reputation: 97
Location: NAS Whidbey Island, WA
United States of America

Re: P3D V5 HF2 KSFO with Default Ground

Post by SammyH » Fri Oct 09, 2020 2:50 am

Miha, did you try running the troubleshooter in the Flightbeam Manager like I mentioned above?
Sammy Holmes
Flightbeam Staff

i7-8700K Coffee Lake 4.80GHz - EVGA GTX 1080ti SC2 - 32GB G.SKILL Ripjaws V Series (4x8GB) - GIGABYTE Z370 AORUS Gaming 7 - EVGA 80+ Gold 1000 Watt PSU - Windows 10 Pro - Thermaltake Liquid Cooling - 1TB SSD - P3Dv4.5

User avatar
nnaunau1
Verified Customer
Posts: 6
Joined: Fri May 16, 2014 7:31 am
Reputation: 0

Re: P3D V5 HF2 KSFO with Default Ground

Post by nnaunau1 » Tue Feb 02, 2021 2:07 pm

I have the same issue and the troubleshooter does not find anything wrong

User avatar
bribeth
Verified Customer
Posts: 47
Joined: Sun Jun 16, 2013 9:51 pm
Reputation: 0
Location: Near KAVQ (United States)
United States of America

Re: P3D V5 HF2 KSFO with Default Ground

Post by bribeth » Sat Feb 20, 2021 11:01 pm

I just did a full re-install of the KSFO scenery and that solved the issue for me.
Brian A. Neuman

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests